Donate
Endorsers

Join this growing list. Endorse today.

Full list of endorsers (updated 4/14/17 in alphabetical order)

1st Security Bank
28th Legislative District Democrats
34th Legislative District Democrats
43rd Legislative District Democrats
8 Limbs Yoga Centers
Access Database Solutions, Inc.
ACLU of Washington
Acupuncture Northwest & Associates
Adobe Systems Inc.
Advocacy Group
AEG Worldwide
AFT Washington
AIDS Healthcare Foundation
Airbnb, Inc.
Alaska Airlines
Alcoa
Alec Matias, Candidate for State Representative District 26
Algorithmia
Amazon
Amplify
Amy C Biviano, MBA, CPA
Anchovies & Olives
Anti-Defamation League – Pacific Northwest
API Chaya
AppNexus Inc.
Asian Pacific Institute on Gender-Based Violence
Ask An Atheist With Sam Mulvey
Aurora Plumbing and Electric Supply, Inc.
Back Alley Bike Repair
Ballard Law Office
Ballard Pizza Co
Bar Cotto
Bigelow Villa, LLC
BioMed Illustrations, LLC
Blue Utopia
Blue Wave Political Partners, LLC
Blush Celebrations
Boots Bakery & Lounge
Bramling Cross
Broadway Vision Source
Cafe Flora
CallCassidy
Capitol Hill Chamber of Commerce
Capitol Hill Community Council
Casual Uncluttering
Cedar River Clinics
Cederstrand Rentals LLC
Center for Women Policy Studies
Central Physical Therapy and Fitness
Christ Episcopal Church – Seattle
Cintli
City Catering
City Lites Neon
City of Shoreline
Cloutier Ortega
Coalition Ending Gender-Based Violence (formerly King Co. Coalition Against Domestic Violence)
Colville / NE Washington PFLAG
Companis
Complete List
Cone & Steiner
Congregation Kol Ami
Congresswoman Suzan DelBene
Craftsman Plumbing
Crown Social
Damask Tattoo
Dancing Ancestors, LLC
Dani Weiss Photography
Database Consulting Services
David Owen Hastings Design + Fine Art
David Watson Consulting
Deacon Stephanie Baxter
Design Spike, Inc.
Destiny City Comics
Disability Rights Washington
DML Insurance Services, Inc.
Dr. Bobbi Dykema, Director of Youth Ministry at Church of the Brethren
Dragongirl Studios
Dreamspirit
Dropbox
EastLake Community Church
Eastside Women’s Health
Edmonds School Board Director Carin Chase
EMC
Empowering Life
Equal Rights Washington
Expedia, Inc.
Faith Action Network
Far West Family Services
Farmers Insurance – The Jerry Hallman Agency
Fat Yeti Photography
Federal Way Courtyard by Marriott
Federal Way Naturopathy
Federal Way School Board President Geoffery McAnalloy
Firedove Technology
FiveFour Marketing
FiveFour Marketing
Fix Coffeehouse
Fogón Cocina Mexicana
Food Lifeline
Foodz Catering
Foundation for Healthy Generations
Free Key Productions
Fremont Brewing
Fuel Coffee
Fugate Legal Services, LLC
Gaslight-Inn
Gay City
Gender Diversity
Gender Justice League
Gentle Paws Dog Training
Goldfinch Tavern
Goldmine Design Jewelers
Google
Greater Seattle Business Association (GSBA)
GreenRubino
Grim’s Provisions & Spirits
Group Health
Group Health Physicians
H.E.A.L.
Hapertas & Company
Harley F Broe, CPA
Hawaii General Store
Head of School, Bellevue Discovery Preschool, Ren Cedar Fuller
Henry Waymack Design
Hey
High 5 Pie
Hilliard’s Beer
Hot Diggity Dog Pet Services
Hothouse Spa & Sauna
How to Cook a Wolf
Human Rights Campaign
Humanists of Washington
Impact Hub Seattle
Indie Business Law, PLLC
Indigo Mental Health PLLC
Ingersoll Gender Center
Inland Northwest Business Alliance (INBA)
Iron Mountain
Irons Brothers Construction
JAZZ Venture Partners
Jen Garden Acupuncture
Jennifer McLaughlin, Director of Family Ministries at Edmonds United Methodist Church
Jewish Federation of Greater Seattle
JTobiason Photography
Kadima Reconstructionist Community
Kenmore City Councilmember Nigel Herbig
Kenmore City Councilmember Stacey Denuski
Kent City Councilmember Brenda Fincher
Keri Fox Insurance Services
King County Central Labor Council
King County Councilmember Claudia Balducci
King County Councilmember Dave Upthegrove
King County Councilmember Jeanne Kohl-Welles
King County Councilmember Joe McDermott
King County Councilmember Rod Dembowski
King County Democrats
King County Executive Dow Constantine
King County Sexual Assault Resource Center
King County Sheriff John Urquhart
King County Young Demcrats
Kitsap PFLAG
Kol HaNeshamah/Reform
Lambda Legal
Larson Marketing & Communications LLC
Laughing Buddha Tattoo & Body Piercing
Law Office of Susan K. Fuller, PLLC
Law Offices of Cynthia F. Buhr, PLLC
Leadership Designs
League of Women Voters of Washington
Legal Voice
Lens Communications
LGBT Cancer Support Network
Lockwood & Sons
Loiselle Design
Lopez Farm Cottages & Tent Camping
Lush Beauty Lounge
Lyons Insurance Group
Macrina Baker
Making Waves Coaching & Consulting
Marine Hardware
Marymoor Productions
Mayor of Mukilteo Jennifer Gregerson
Mayor of Seattle Ed Murray
Mayor of Shoreline Chris Roberts
Mayor of Snohomish Karen Guzak
Mayor of Tacoma Marilyn Strickland
Mayor Pro Tem and Councilmember, City of Snohomish Lynn Schilaty
Medina City Councilmember Cynthia F. Adkins
Melissa Miksch Photography
Miale Gix Law, PLLC
Microsoft
Mid-Columbia Pride
Milepost Consulting, Inc.
MKT.
MomsRising.org
Mona Smith PPLC
Moorea Seal
Morgen Schuler Creative
Moxy! Money
Mukilteo City Councilmember Scott Whelpley
NAPAWF Seattle Chapter
NARAL Pro-Choice Washington
National Alliance on Mental Illness, Washington State (NAMI Washington)
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Coalition for Federal Equality – Seattle Chapter
National Council of Jewish Women, Seattle Chapter
National Organization for Women – Seattle Chapter
National Organization for Women – Washington State
New Chapter Events & Weddings
North Star Diner
Northshore School Board Director David Cogan
Northup Fundraising Auctions
Northwest Gender Alliance
Northwest Polite Society
Not Sorry Feminism
Nyhus Communications
Oasis Youth Center
Odyssey Youth Movement
Old Town Bicycle
Olympia Port Commissioner Dr E.J. Zita
One America
One America Votes
One Love Seattle
One Million Kids For Equality
Open Door Ministries
Orca Swim Team
Out In Front, LGBTQ Leadership Development Program
OutSmart Office Solutions, Inc.
Pacific Medical Centers
Pagliacci Pizza
Parent Map
Paris Insurance Services
Partners Task Force for Gay & Lesbian Couples
Pastor Anne Hall
Pastor Beau Pugh
Pastor Bob Lewis
Pastor Chelsea Globe
Pastor Emma Donohew
Pastor Jeremy Fuerst
Pastor Joanne Elise
Pastor John Lindsay
Pastor Mark Zimmerly
Pastor Rev. Ann Adkinson
Pastor Sean Lotz
Pastor Val Metropoulos
Patricia Fawver, PhD Clinical Sexologist
Peace & Justice Action League
Pebble Cove Farm
Pepper’s Personal Assistants
PFLAG Olympia
PFLAG Seattle
PFLAG Washington State Council
Phinney Estate Law
Picket Fence Real Estate
Pierce County AIDS Foundation
Pierce County Councilmember Connie Ladenburg
Pierce County Councilmember Derek Young
Pierce County Councilmember Rick Talbert
Pierce County Democrats
Pike Brewing Company
PJ Parsons Presents
Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest & Hawaii
POP
Poquitos
Port of Seattle Commission President John Creighton
Port of Seattle Commissioner Courtney Gregoire
Port of Seattle Commissioner Fred Felleman
Port of Seattle Commissioner Stephanie Bowman
Port of Seattle Commissioner Tom Albro
Portland Area Business Association (PABA)
Prays Well With Others
Pride Foundation
Primarily Bookkeeping
Progressive Strategies NW
Prolumina
ProMotion Arts
PRR
Puget Sound Pizza
QLaw Association of Washington
Queerly Organized LLC
Rabbi Joshua Samuels
Rabbi Yohanna Kinberg
Rabbi Zari Weiss
Radical Women
Rainbow Center
Red Cow
Redmond City Councilmember Angela Birney
Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism
Renton City Councilmember Ed Prince
Renton Family Therapy
Repair Revolution
Ret. Rev. Phil Yokers
Rev. Alice Blair Wesley
Rev. Alissabeth Newton
Rev. Amy Walters LaCroix
Rev. Anja Helmon
Rev. Barry Andrews
Rev. Beatrice Hitchcock
Rev. Cecilia Kingman
Rev. Cody Natland
Rev. Diane Darling
Rev. Dr. Marian E. Stewart
Rev. Emily Melcher
Rev. Eric Kaminetzky
Rev. Genjo Marinello
Rev. Grace Simons
Rev. Jedediah Fox
Rev. Jim Bridges
Rev. Jon Luopa
Rev. Julie Blum
Rev. Katherine Keough
Rev. Katie Klosterman
Rev. Katie Klosterman
Rev. Kelly Ryan
Rev. Kristen Nivling
Rev. Laura Shennum
Rev. Paul Benz
Rev. Peg Morgan
Rev. Rebecca Kirkpatrick
Rev. Shelly Fayette
Rev. Sonja Selboe
Rev. Tamalyn Kralman
Rev. Tandi Rogers
Rev. Tim Feiertag
Rev. Vincent J. Lachina
Rev. Wendy Fish
Rhine Haus
Rick Steves
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rione XIII
Riverton Park United Methodist Church
Rocket CrossFit
Salad Mob Records Inc.
Salesforce
Sally Schultz Co
Samdhana-Karana Yoga
Scotty’s Doghouse
Seattle City Attorney Pete Holmes
Seattle City Council President Bruce Harrell
Seattle City Councilmember Debora Juarez
Seattle City Councilmember Lisa Herbold
Seattle City Councilmember M. Lorena González
Seattle City Councilmember Mike O’Brien
Seattle City Councilmember Rob Johnson
Seattle City Councilmember Sally Bagshaw
Seattle City Councilmember Tim Burgess
Seattle First United Methodist Church
Seattle Gay News
Seattle Human Services Coalition
Seattle Japanese American Citizens League
Seattle Men’s Chorus/Seattle Women’s Chorus
Seattle Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce
Seattle Metropolitan Elections Committee (SEAMEC)
Seattle Pops
Seattle Pride
Seattle School Board Director Jill Geary
Seattle School Nurses Association
Seattle Wine Lab
Seattle Women’s Pride
Seattle/King County Coalition on Homelessness
Sedro-Woolley City Councilmember Germaine Kornegay
SEIU 775
Shir Ha Shalom
Shoreline City Councilmember Doris McConnell
Shoreline City Councilmember Jesse Salomon
Shoreline City Councilmember Keith Scully
SimplyBuilt
Sirius Leather
Skytap
Sleeping Bulldog Bed and Breakfast, LLC
Snohomish County Councilmember Stephanie Wright
Snohomish County Executive Dave Somers
Solid Ground
Sound Strategy
South Seattle Neighborhood Action Coalition (District 2)
Spinnaker Bay Brewing
Spokane PFLAG
SRS Premier Realtime
Staple & Fancy
State Representative, 11th Legislative District Rep. Steve Bergquist
State Representative, 1st Legislative District Rep. Derek Stanford
State Representative, 21st Legislative District Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self
State Representative, 21st Legislative District Rep. Strom Peterson
State Representative, 27th Legislative District Rep. Jake Fey
State Representative, 27th Legislative District Rep. Laurie Jinkins
State Representative, 33rd Legislative District Rep. Mia Gregerson
State Representative, 34th Legislative District Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon
State Representative, 36th Legislative District Rep. Noel Frame
State Representative, 36th Legislative District, House Majority Floor Leader Rep. Gael Tarleton
State Representative, 37th Legislative District Rep. Eric Pettigrew
State Representative, 46th Legislative District Rep. Gerry Pollet
State Representative, 46th Legislative District Rep. Jessyn Farrell
State Representative, Speaker of the House, 43rd Legislative District Rep. Frank Chopp
State Senator, 11th Legislative District Sen. Bob Hasegawa
State Senator, 19th Legislative District Sen. Dean Takko
State Senator, 1st Legislative District Sen. Guy Palumbo
State Senator, 21st Legislative District Sen. Marko Liias
State Senator, 22nd Legislative District Sen. Sam Hunt
State Senator, 23rd Legislative District, Sen. Christine Rolfes
State Senator, 24th Legislative District, Sen. Kevin van de Wege
State Senator, 27th Legislative District Sen. Jeannie Darneille
State Senator, 29th Legislative District Sen. Steve Conway
State Senator, 32nd Legislative District Sen. Maralyn Chase
State Senator, 33rd Legislative District, Sen. Karen Keiser
State Senator, 34th Legislative District Sen. Sharon Nelson
State Senator, 37th Legislative District Sen. Rebecca Saldaña
State Senator, 38th Legislative District Sen. John McCoy
State Senator, 3rd Legislative District Sen. Andy Billig
State Senator, 40th Legislative District Sen. Kevin Ranker
State Senator, 43rd Legislative District Sen. Jamie Pedersen
State Senator, 44th Legislative District Sen. Steve Hobbs
State Senator, 46th Legislative District Sen. David Frockt
State Senator, 47th Legislative District Sen. Joe Fain
State Senator, 49th Legislative District Sen. Annette Cleveland
State Senator, 5th Legislative District, Sen. Mark Mullet
Statewide Poverty Action Network
Stevens County Democrats
Stocklist
Stone Crow Designs
Streamline Solutions LLC
Street Treats LLC
Stuffed Cakes
SugarPill
Sun Life Financial (U.S.) Services Company, Inc.
Superior Slabjacking Inc.
Surge
T-Mobile
Tableau Software
Tacoma City Councilmember Anders Ibsen
Tacoma City Councilmember Conor McCarthy
Tacoma City Councilmember Keith Blocker
Tacoma City Councilmember Marty Campbell
Tacoma City Councilmember Robert Thoms
Tacoma City Councilmember Ryan Mello
Tacoma City Councilmember Victoria Woodards
Tacoma Metro Parks Board Member Jessie Baines Jr.
Tacoma National Organization For Women
Tacoma Tmen
Tavolàta
TDOR Seattle
Team Diva Real Estate
Temple Beth Am
Terra Plata
The Derschang Group
The Dow Chemical Company
The Johnston Group
The NestEggg Group, Inc.
The Pin Cushion
The Robinson Co., Inc
The Seattle Lesbian
Thinking Cap Communications & Design, Inc.
Thornton Creek Parent Group
Three Dollar Bill Cinema
Time Enough Books
Tinkertopia, LLC.
TomboyX
TransActive Gender Center
Transgender Law Center
TransHope United
Transinclusivity
Transmission Wellness
Trikone Northwest
Trinity Episcopal Church – Everett
Tumwater Coucilmember Nicole Hill
Tutta Bella Neapolitan Pizzeria
Twight Financial Education, LLC
Two Big Blondes
Two Big Blondes Plus Size Consignment
Tyler Stewart, Couple and Family Therapist
U.S. Representative, 9th District Congressman Adam Smith
U.T.O.P.I.A. Seattle
UAW Local 4121
Umpqua Bank
Union for Reform Judaism
Unitarian Universalist Church of Spokane
University District Food Bank
University Unitarian Church
Vancouver 101
Vancouver City Councilmember Alishia Topper
Vancouver City Councilmember Ty Stober
Vancouver First Congregational UCC
VCB Consulting & Accounting Services, LLC
Vela Cannabis
Velocity Sports Rehab
Verity Credit Union
Visit Kitsap Peninsula
Visit Seattle
VitalSource IT
Vulcan, Inc
WA State Labor Council
Wallendahl Group LLC
Washington Bus
Washington Coalition of Rabbis
Washington Coalition of Sexual Assault Programs
Washington Education Association
Washington SAFE Alliance Thurston County
Washington State Coalition Against Domestic Violence (WSCADV)
Washington State Democrats
Washington State Nurses Association
Washington Student Association
Western States Center
Westminster UCC
Wimmer Solutions
Windy City Pie
Witness
Woodinville Unitarian Universalist Church
Woodland Park United Methodist Church – Seattle
World Tree Wellness
WW Vet Services
Young Democrats of Washington
YouthCare
YWCA Kitsap County
YWCA Olympia
YWCA Pierce County
YWCA Pierce County
YWCA Seattle|King|Snohomish
ZippyDogs LLC

Join this growing list. Endorse today.

Become an Endorser Our Launch Committee Return to Homepage